>
>
Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes

Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes

Stumm, Austria

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 27
Guests: 6
Area: 110 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 3 bedrooms, kitchen and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a TV with cable channels. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
General:
Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Heating
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop
View:
Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Toilet, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ski-Optimal Hochzillertal
3.4 km
VIP Bar Hochzillertal
3 km
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
3.2 km
Martina Rißbacher - Tina S Cafe
500 m
Mug
100 m
Stieralm
550 m
Ski lifts
Hochzillertal III
3.1 km
Hochzillertal I
3 km
Hochzillertal II
7 km
Public transport
Angererbach-Ahrnbach
4.7 km
Aschau im Zillertal
2.9 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
56 km

Facilities - Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes

Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Accessible parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

Check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Gas, Electricity, and Heating. The rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. A secure payment link will be sent if a payment is still due. Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival. 1.Please note there are possible extra charges regarding Cleaning, Gas, Electricity, Heating etc. 2.Kindly read the booking voucher that you would have received from Belvilla for more details regarding the above. 3.In case a part of your payment is to be paid before arrival, a secure payment link will be emailed to the registered email address. 4.The entire rental amount is due before arrival and should be paid within the indicated time-frame. 5.The property details, including address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you after receiving the entire payment. 6.You can check your Belvilla booking confirmation for optional facilities. 7.These may require an extra charge and should be ordered at least 2 weeks prior arrival. 8.Remember to bring the Belvilla travel voucher on the day of arrival. 9.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. 10.Belvilla will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. 11.After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to collect keys, will be emailed to you.Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Check-in at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 09:00.

What is the address of Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

The property address is Stumm, Austria.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Rates at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes speak?

Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, French and Dutch.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

It takes approximately 50 minutes to travel from Innsbruck Airport to Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes.

How far is Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes from the city center?

The property is around 1.6 km from the city center.

What room options are available at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

This accommodation exclusively offers Three-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Is parking free for guests at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Apartment in Stumm near Ski Slopes?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Juppis Zauberwald (13.4 km) and Fichtenschloss (4.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!