>
>
Apartment Villa Stumm

Apartment Villa Stumm

Märzenstraße 4, Stumm, Austria
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Sauna
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 1
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 2
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 3
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 4
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 5
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 6
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 7
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 8
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 9
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 10
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 11
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 12
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 13
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 14
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 15
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 16
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 17
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 18
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 19
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 20
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 21
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 22
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 23
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 24
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 25
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 26
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 27
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 28
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 29
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 30
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 31
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 32
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 33
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 34
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 35
  • Apartment Villa Stumm - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View - 36
Guests: 6
Area: 125 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment offers a sauna. This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. The well-equipped kitchen features a dishwasher, kitchenware, an oven and a microwave. The apartment provides a TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a private entrance, a coffee machine as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Living Area:
Desk
Kitchen:
Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, High chair
General:
Private entrance
Activities:
Sauna
View:
Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Towels

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ski-Optimal Hochzillertal
1.6 km
VIP Bar Hochzillertal
1.2 km
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
4.4 km
Restaurant Tiatta
250 m
Restaurant la Pasta
300 m
Wedelhütte
350 m
Ski lifts
Hochzillertal III
1.2 km
Hochzillertal I
1.2 km
Hochzillertal II
5 km
Public transport
Kaltenbach-Stumm im Zillertal
1.2 km
Ried im Zillertal
2.5 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
55 km

Facilities - Apartment Villa Stumm

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Sauna
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Playground
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Yoga classes
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Check-in at Apartment Villa Stumm starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Villa Stumm?

The property address is Märzenstraße 4, Stumm, Austria.

What rates does Apartment Villa Stumm offer?

Total cost at Apartment Villa Stumm depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any special services for pets at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Pets are permitted at Apartment Villa Stumm.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Apartment Villa Stumm offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What does Apartment Villa Stumm offer for guests traveling with children?

A children’s playground is available at Apartment Villa Stumm.

Is the airport located close to Apartment Villa Stumm?

The accommodation is approximately 55 km away from Innsbruck Airport.

What is the distance from Apartment Villa Stumm to the center of Stumm?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Only Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View rooms can be booked at Apartment Villa Stumm.

Is parking included in the stay at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment Villa Stumm, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What wellness options can guests expect at Apartment Villa Stumm?

Guests can use the sauna available at Apartment Villa Stumm during their stay.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Apartment Villa Stumm?

The area offers several landmarks, including Juppis Zauberwald (11.6 km), Jenbacher Museum (13.6 km) and Fichtenschloss (6.6 km), which are easily reachable from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!