>
>
La Pasta Hotel Restaurant

La Pasta Hotel Restaurant

Dorfstraße 36, Stumm, Austria
Good
7 reviews
7.6

Most popular services

Restaurant
Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 1
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 2
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 3
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 4
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 5
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 6
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Double Room - 7
Guests: 2
Area: 16 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Renovated in 2018, this modern room comes with satellite TV, a bathroom with a hairdryer and free WiFi.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Family Room
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 1
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 2
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 3
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 4
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 5
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 6
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 7
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Family Room - 8
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Family room with satellite TV, a living area with a sofa bed, a bathroom with a hairdryer, and free WiFi. Some units have a balcony.
General:
Safe, Heating, Interconnecting room(s) available, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 1
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 2
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 3
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 4
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 5
  • La Pasta Hotel Restaurant - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony - 6
Guests: 2
Area: 19 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with mountain views. The unit offers 1 bed.
General:
Safe, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Desk
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Entire unit wheelchair accessible, Accessible by elevator
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

7.6
Good
7 reviews
Staff
9.01
Facility
8.01
Cleanliness
8.01
Comfort
8.51
Location
8.51
Price quality
8.51

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ski-Optimal Hochzillertal
1.8 km
VIP Bar Hochzillertal
1.4 km
Cafe im Hotel St. Georg
4.6 km
Restaurant Tiatta
50 m
Restaurant la Pasta
20 m
Zum Nester
50 m
Ski lifts
Hochzillertal III
1.5 km
Hochzillertal I
1.4 km
Hochzillertal II
6 km
Public transport
Kaltenbach-Stumm im Zillertal
1.5 km
Ried im Zillertal
2.7 km
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
55 km

Facilities - La Pasta Hotel Restaurant

Services
  • Room service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Express check-in/out
  • Packed lunches
  • Tour desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Massage
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Massage chair
  • Live music/Performance
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & Drink
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Special diet meals (on request)
  • Kids' meals
  • Wine/Champagne
  • Fruit
  • Coffee house on site
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety & security
  • Key card access
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Carte Blanche

The Fine Print

A LA CARTE Restaurant La Pasta is available from Friday until Wednesday.Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

Check-in at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.

Where is La Pasta Hotel Restaurant located?

The property address is Dorfstraße 36, Stumm, Austria.

What room categories are available at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

Available room types at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant include Double Room, Family Room and Deluxe Double Room with Balcony.

Can I park for free at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What pet amenities are available at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

La Pasta Hotel Restaurant allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Does La Pasta Hotel Restaurant offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through La Pasta Hotel Restaurant.

Does La Pasta Hotel Restaurant offer any on-site entertainment for guests?

The accommodation provides live music as part of its entertainment programme.

What are the main points of interest surrounding La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Juppis Zauberwald (11.9 km), Jenbacher Museum (13.9 km) and Fichtenschloss (6.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is La Pasta Hotel Restaurant close to the city center?

La Pasta Hotel Restaurant is located approximately 200 m from the city center.

What business facilities are available at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

La Pasta Hotel Restaurant offers services for business travelers, including Meeting/Banquet facilities and Fax/Photocopying.

What is the price per night at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

Rates at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What options are provided for meals or drinks at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

A range of on-site dining and refreshment options is available at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant, including Restaurant and Bar.

Does La Pasta Hotel Restaurant have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at La Pasta Hotel Restaurant.

What mobility-related services does La Pasta Hotel Restaurant offer?

The property is equipped with Facilities for disabled guests to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.

What options does La Pasta Hotel Restaurant provide for families with kids?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles and Indoor play area.

What is the travel time between the airport and La Pasta Hotel Restaurant?

La Pasta Hotel Restaurant is roughly 50 minutes away from Innsbruck Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!